Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,2729,490
ChlefAlgeria 9,5725,948
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0396,238
CeresArgentina 3,0621,903
ChamicalArgentina 2,8791,789
ChepesArgentina 2,9601,839
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4252,750
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4252,129
CórdobaArgentina 3,0701,908
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0791,913
CorrientesArgentina 3,0681,907
CairnsAustralia 14,4708,992
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1508,172
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22010,079
CedunaAustralia 14,4768,996
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,168
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6488,481
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8549,231
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1228,154
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
ChittagongBangladesh 18,02911,204
CharnocksBarbados 3,0731,910
CotonouBenin 9,0935,650
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,2962,669
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2732,655
CabroboBrazil 4,3122,680
CaceresBrazil 2,4691,534
CaetiteBrazil 3,9882,478
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6962,918
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,9641,842
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3572,086
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,9212,436
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2012,611
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4032,736
CaparaoBrazil 4,2092,616
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3782,099
CaratingaBrazil 4,1602,585
CaravelasBrazil 4,4082,739
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8512,393
CarolinaBrazil 3,4192,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,6072,241
CataguasesBrazil 4,1532,581
CatalaoBrazil 3,5242,190
CatanduvaBrazil 3,5312,194
CaxiasBrazil 3,8912,418
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7622,338
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7582,957
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,1052,551
ChapecoBrazil 3,5182,186
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4721,536
CipoBrazil 4,4052,737
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2181,999
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0082,491
CordeiroBrazil 4,2072,614
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7502,330
CorumbaBrazil 2,6261,632
CoximBrazil 2,8591,776
CrateusBrazil 4,1842,600
CuiabaBrazil 2,6071,620
CuritibaBrazil 3,7052,302
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3154,546
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3195,170
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4565,255
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6254,738
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2675,759
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0584,386
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3393,939
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2433,879
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1263,807
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1323,810
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1553,825
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9044,911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7794,213
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8824,276
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4564,633
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6635,384
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4584,634
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1993,852
Comox, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9424,935
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2904,530
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2694,517
ChicoChile 4,4342,755
ChillanChile 3,3392,075
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3422,077
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4131,499
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3082,677
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1821,978
ChangchunChina 15,3219,520
ChangduChina 17,30610,754
ChangshaChina 17,38410,802
ChengduChina 17,38210,801
ChongqingChina 17,47310,858
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8011,119
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8176,722
CamagueyCuba 3,1731,972
CasablancaCuba 3,3962,110
ChebCzech Republic 10,6766,634
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7256,664
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1211,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0171,875
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0581,900
CanarEcuador 512318
CairoEgypt 12,3147,652
CaenFrance 9,7486,057
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8486,119
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1871,981
CocobeachGabon 9,8086,095
CologneGermany 10,3056,404
ChiosGreece 11,7727,315
CorfuGreece 11,2306,978
ConakryGuinea 7,4194,610
CatacamasHonduras 2,5851,606
CholutecaHonduras 2,4681,534
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,59010,931
CherrapunjiIndia 17,74811,029
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,74811,029
ChahbaharIran 15,2319,465
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3335,800
ClonesIreland 9,4615,879
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3845,831
CorkIreland 9,2935,775
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2925,774
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2976,399
CameriItaly 10,3516,432
CampobassoItaly 10,7926,706
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3626,439
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3346,422
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2536,371
Cape MeleItaly 10,2906,394
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8356,733
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8006,711
CerviaItaly 10,6206,600
CiampinoItaly 10,6226,601
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4946,521
Cisa PassItaly 10,4366,485
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5636,564
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6286,605
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8006,712
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9846,826
ChibaJapan 14,9759,306
ChichibuJapan 15,0349,342
ChichijimaJapan 15,1909,439
ChoshiJapan 14,9089,264
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7017,892
ChilekaMalawi 12,2617,619
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1657,560
ChitipaMalawi 12,2267,598
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9573,080
ComitanMexico 3,0031,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4698,991
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2999,507
ChoirMongolia 15,5979,692
CasablancaMorocco 8,7045,409
ChindeMozambique 12,3337,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,83311,703
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8606,749
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0256,851
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0326,856
CondegaNicaragua 2,4421,517
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 19,03011,825
ChejuNorth Korea 16,11510,014
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,6959,753
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8119,825
ChhorPakistan 16,0779,990
ChitralPakistan 15,6209,707
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,2552,022
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8871,794
ChiclayoPeru 15496
ChimbotePeru 223138
CuzcoPeru 1,008627
CzestochowaPoland 11,1526,930
CoimbraPortugal 8,8665,509
CalafatRomania 11,4697,127
CeahlauRomania 11,6787,257
ClujRomania 11,5017,147
ConstantaRomania 11,9217,408
CraiovaRomania 11,5417,172
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1657,560
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8888,009
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1727,564
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1936,956
Cape UelenRussia 10,7946,708
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,3128,893
CaraRussia 14,2928,881
Cerdyn’Russia 13,0138,086
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7987,332
ChitaRussia 14,9099,265
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8999,258
CokurdahRussia 12,2487,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1268,778
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2116,345
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,4249,585
CaceresSpain 9,0095,598
CadizSpain 8,9185,542
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1945,713
CordobaSpain 9,0825,644
ColomboSri Lanka 17,62410,952
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,04911,837
ChanthaburiThailand 19,40312,057
Chiang MaiThailand 18,69211,615
Chiang RaiThailand 18,57811,544
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,32112,006
ChumphonThailand 19,56112,155
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7807,320
CorumTurkey 12,4937,764
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8229,211
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0949,380
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6095,971
CernovcyUkraine 11,6597,245
ChernigovUkraine 11,9877,449
CarrascoUruguay 3,8422,387
ColoniaUruguay 3,7052,302
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1441,954
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,0323,127
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1363,192
Camden, ScUsa 4,5822,847
Canton, NyUsa 5,8073,609
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8813,655
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7252,936
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0933,786
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2933,289
Casper, WyUsa 6,2433,880
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4444,626
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2353,253
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7972,981
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7653,582
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4492,764
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4542,768
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,0703,150
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,7162,931
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,0333,128
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9693,709
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7422,947
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8233,618
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7173,553
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6542,892
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6753,526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0043,731
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,5213,431
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,5453,446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,8814,276
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3643,334
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0923,786
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1753,216
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1843,222
Circleville, OhUsa 5,2173,242
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6123,488
Clark, SdUsa 6,1173,801
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,7612,958
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,9873,099
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4873,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4103,362
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5883,472
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2966,398
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5043,420
College Park, MdUsa 5,1303,188
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7833,594
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3033,295
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5772,844
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2153,241
Columbus, InUsa 5,1883,224
Columbus, KsUsa 5,2003,232
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2613,269
Conception, MoUsa 5,5093,423
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5533,451
Conway, ArUsa 4,8963,042
Conway, ScUsa 4,5742,842
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5863,471
Corning, ArUsa 4,9723,090
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7123,550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3882,727
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7622,959
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2844,527
Covington, LaUsa 4,4142,743
Covington, TnUsa 4,9453,073
Crete, NeUsa 5,6773,528
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5354,061
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3228,900
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3228,900
CaracasVenezuela 2,3431,456
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3711,474
CoroVenezuela 2,2801,417
ChipataZambia 12,0657,497
ChomaZambia 11,4107,090
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8967,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -