Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1259,399
ShkoderAlbania 11,1986,958
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0746,260
SaltaArgentina 2,4061,495
San AntonioArgentina 3,9702,467
San LuisArgentina 3,1631,965
San RafaelArgentina 3,2222,002
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5762,222
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7371,701
SarmientoArgentina 4,3692,715
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0808,128
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0828,129
SalzburgAustria 10,7046,652
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4678,368
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6728,496
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6058,454
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1024,413
SaveBenin 9,1295,673
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0361,265
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1096,903
SalvadorBrazil 4,4182,745
Santa MariaBrazil 3,6052,240
SantaremBrazil 2,6841,668
SantosBrazil 3,9022,425
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,6722,282
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9241,817
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4422,760
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,8112,368
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,4142,122
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9512,455
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8192,373
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3672,713
São PauloBrazil 3,8552,395
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,6822,288
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,101684
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2212,623
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3592,709
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9382,447
SobralBrazil 4,2352,632
SoureBrazil 3,3932,108
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7512,331
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,9092,429
SurubimBrazil 4,7122,928
SadovoBulgaria 11,6437,235
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5087,151
SofiaBulgaria 11,5127,154
SiemreapCambodia 19,27711,979
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9743,712
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9663,707
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4445,247
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1993,852
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1194,424
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9923,723
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9724,332
Scott, SkCanada 7,2144,483
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4854,030
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9483,696
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8853,657
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5685,945
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4834,029
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4974,037
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4884,032
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1313,810
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9774,336
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9824,339
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2023,854
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7474,814
SalCape Verde 6,6564,136
SantiagoChile 3,0391,888
SewellChile 3,1091,932
ShanghaiChina 16,63010,334
ShantouChina 17,58810,930
ShenyangChina 15,6009,694
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2221,381
Simon BolivarColombia 2,0851,295
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9971,241
SibenikCroatia 10,9056,777
SplitCroatia 10,9486,803
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8656,751
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5046,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0721,909
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0121,872
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0771,912
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0771,912
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9951,861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0541,898
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9841,855
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9921,859
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0391,888
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0851,917
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0761,911
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0601,902
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9951,861
San GabrielEcuador 863537
SalloumEgypt 11,7137,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7457,299
SohagEgypt 12,3647,683
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5827,818
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6041,618
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3033,295
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3827,073
StrasbourgFrance 10,3166,411
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2031,990
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0531,897
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9248,031
SchleswigGermany 10,5256,541
StuttgartGermany 10,4326,483
SamosGreece 11,8447,360
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6247,223
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6057,211
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5385,306
SiguiriGuinea 7,9384,933
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6891,671
SzegedHungary 11,2386,983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9746,819
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2245,732
SagarIndia 16,95610,537
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9569,915
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5609,669
SemnanIran 14,1958,821
ShahroudIran 14,2898,879
ShirazIran 14,3368,909
ShannonIreland 9,2975,777
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2556,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9006,773
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0956,895
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4366,485
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2766,385
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9276,790
SigonellaItaly 10,7876,703
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1435,060
SagaJapan 15,8679,860
SaigoJapan 15,4489,600
SakaiJapan 15,4999,631
SakataJapan 14,8049,199
SapporoJapan 14,4478,978
SaseboJapan 15,9159,890
SendaiJapan 14,7659,175
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,6989,755
ShimonosekiJapan 15,7749,802
ShinjoJapan 14,7809,184
ShionomisakiJapan 15,4409,594
ShirakawaJapan 14,8819,247
ShizuokaJapan 15,1439,410
SumotoJapan 15,4529,602
SuttsuJapan 14,5389,034
SuwaJapan 15,1049,386
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9441,830
SavannakhetLaos 18,91511,754
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3987,083
SiluteLithuania 11,2867,013
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3737,067
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8698,619
SalimaMalawi 12,2717,625
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,18411,299
SibuMalaysia 18,75511,655
SanMali 8,4415,245
SegouMali 8,3035,159
SikassoMali 8,3095,163
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7119,141
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1771,974
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7489,786
SainshandMongolia 15,7349,778
SafiMorocco 8,5225,296
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3385,181
SittweMyanmar 18,29511,369
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3496,431
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8736,757
SaiqOman 15,0079,325
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7569,169
SurOman 15,2039,448
SialkotPakistan 16,0499,973
SibbiPakistan 15,7059,760
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1311,945
San Juan De MarconaPeru 985612
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,36510,791
SandomierzPoland 11,3377,045
SniezkaPoland 10,9176,784
SuwalkiPoland 11,3937,080
SzczecinPoland 10,8486,741
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7085,411
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3924,593
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1551,960
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1038,764
Satu MareRomania 11,4417,110
SibiuRomania 11,5487,176
SulinaRomania 11,9957,454
SadrinskRussia 13,6438,478
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7317,290
SalekhardRussia 12,8978,014
SaratovRussia 12,9588,052
SejmcanRussia 12,5997,829
SelagoncyRussia 13,3698,307
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5158,398
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4298,966
SmolenskRussia 11,9647,435
SociRussia 12,8097,959
SortovalaRussia 11,7097,276
SuntarRussia 13,7578,549
SurgutRussia 13,5678,431
SverdlovskRussia 13,4498,357
SyktyvkarRussia 12,6797,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2672,030
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4815,892
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7439,161
SingaporeSingapore 19,31912,005
SliacSlovakia 11,1616,936
SeoulSouth Korea 15,7699,799
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7029,757
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1255,670
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4705,885
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3385,803
SevilleSpain 8,9795,580
SennarSudan 12,5727,812
ShambatSudan 12,4637,745
ShendiSudan 12,5617,806
StenseleSweden 10,9906,829
StockholmSweden 11,0606,873
StorlienSweden 10,7456,677
SundsvallSweden 11,0146,844
SantisSwitzerland 10,4256,478
SongeaTanzania 12,4527,738
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,86511,723
SongkhlaThailand 19,91312,374
Suphan BuriThailand 19,18511,922
Surat ThaniThailand 19,67112,224
SurinThailand 19,12811,886
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9515,563
SokodeTogo 9,0025,594
SfaxTunisia 10,3816,451
SousseTunisia 10,3906,457
SamsunTurkey 12,5907,823
SiirtTurkey 13,1448,168
SivasTurkey 12,6837,881
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7889,189
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3665,820
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6596,002
SarataUkraine 11,9747,441
SarnyUkraine 11,6737,254
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3437,670
SumyUkraine 12,2347,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7369,157
SaltoUruguay 3,4392,137
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7444,191
Safford, AzUsa 5,5693,461
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7693,585
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9252,439
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,2483,261
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7123,550
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8963,664
Salem, InUsa 5,1883,224
Salem, OrUsa 7,2944,532
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3313,934
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8803,032
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6042,861
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,0323,749
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7424,190
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1551,961
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4664,018
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1883,845
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3253,931
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4203,989
Santuck, ScUsa 4,7002,920
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9933,724
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3762,719
Scott City, KsUsa 5,5353,440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,0183,740
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,1883,224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4514,630
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4384,622
Sedan, KsUsa 5,2553,266
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Selma, AlUsa 4,4452,762
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3813,344
Seymour, InUsa 5,1883,224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0643,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4364,000
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6932,916
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8003,604
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9323,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,4893,411
Southport, NcUsa 4,5742,842
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1683,211
Spencer, WvUsa 5,1363,192
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4963,415
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1944,470
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0383,752
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3503,324
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,1723,214
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7796,698
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0613,766
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,2483,261
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0033,730
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3723,338
State College, PaUsa 5,3303,312
State University, MsUsa 4,6002,858
State University, NmUsa 5,3003,294
Staunton, VaUsa 5,0363,129
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0393,752
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,4223,369
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6844,153
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7893,597
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4793,405
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,9613,083
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4682,777
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1994,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,3443,321
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,6443,507
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5933,475
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0239,335
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,7951,115
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0731,288
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3261,445
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1275,050
SocotraYemen 14,7679,176
SenangaZambia 11,0286,853
SerenjeZambia 11,8227,346
SeshekeZambia 11,1086,903
SolweziZambia 11,4367,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -