Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4549,603
NeuquenArgentina 3,6862,291
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6242,252
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8627,371
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8729,241
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0708,122
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9418,663
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,5802,225
NatitingouBenin 9,0505,624
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,1992,610
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3316,420
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9996,214
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2464,503
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5734,085
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7474,192
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9645,571
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2314,493
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9493,697
N’DjamenaChad 10,5526,557
NanchangChina 17,19110,682
NanjingChina 16,72210,391
NanningChina 18,14911,278
NicosiaCyprus 12,4377,728
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6936,645
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9511,834
NegeleEthiopia 13,1678,182
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2396,984
NandiFiji 11,2396,984
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,2797,009
NancyFrance 10,2166,348
NantesFrance 9,6105,972
NiceFrance 10,2096,344
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7466,678
NurembergGermany 10,5796,574
NurnbergGermany 10,5766,572
NaxosGreece 11,7127,278
NanortalikGreenland 8,0294,990
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1185,044
NordGreenland 10,3546,434
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2365,118
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9554,944
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,14310,653
New DelhiIndia 16,52110,266
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7576,685
NaganoJapan 15,0629,359
NagasakiJapan 15,9359,902
NagoJapan 16,48110,242
NagoyaJapan 15,2449,473
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,52910,271
NaraJapan 15,3599,544
NazeJapan 16,24610,096
NemuroJapan 14,1398,786
NiigataJapan 14,9239,273
NikkoJapan 14,9589,295
NobeokaJapan 15,8119,825
NairobiKenya 12,7687,934
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0625,631
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,4449,597
NidaLithuania 11,2586,996
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7158,522
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4588,363
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2947,639
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2587,618
NaraMali 8,2235,110
NioroMali 8,0094,977
NemaMauritania 8,2605,133
NouakchottMauritania 7,4094,604
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2327,601
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7376,672
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9836,825
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7786,698
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2621,406
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3726,445
NiameyNiger 9,1895,710
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9896,828
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2857,013
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7946,708
NawabshahPakistan 15,9149,889
NokkundiPakistan 15,2929,503
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3351,451
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,73811,022
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3887,698
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8289,214
NikolaevRussia 12,1297,537
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,8008,576
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2607,618
NizneangarskRussia 14,5589,047
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7019,135
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0418,104
NovgorodRussia 11,8207,345
NovosibirskRussia 14,4378,972
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,72411,014
No. 6Sudan 12,4697,748
NyalaSudan 11,6177,219
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,81911,694
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,05411,840
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,78012,291
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,71911,632
NarathiwatThailand 19,93012,385
NigdeTurkey 12,5187,779
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1018,763
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3017,644
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,4273,372
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,4273,372
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,8963,042
Natchez, MsUsa 4,5172,807
Neosho, MoUsa 5,1673,211
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5163,428
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3113,300
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3553,327
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7543,576
New London, WiUsa 5,8213,618
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,3092,678
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,3152,681
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,8963,664
New YorkUsa 5,3723,338
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3353,315
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3473,323
Newark, NjUsa 5,3373,317
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9553,701
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5892,852
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,2733,277
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5162,806
Newport, TnUsa 4,8202,995
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5796,574
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9023,046
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,7923,599
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2654,515
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8483,634
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,8273,621
Norton, KsUsa 5,6883,535
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,3963,353
NdolaZambia 11,6617,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -