Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3885,834
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3085,784
OranArgentina 2,3371,452
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48810,246
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7169,145
OstendeBelgium 10,0316,234
ObidosBrazil 2,6081,621
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7755,453
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8403,629
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8383,628
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,7602,337
OdenseDenmark 10,5926,582
OtavaloEcuador 819509
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7836,701
OuluFinland 11,3757,069
OroomiehIran 13,4158,336
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,3586,436
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0685,014
ObihiroJapan 14,3278,903
OfunatoJapan 14,6589,109
OitaJapan 15,7719,800
OkayamaJapan 15,5069,636
OkinoerabuJapan 16,37010,172
OmaezakiJapan 15,1809,433
OmuJapan 14,2448,851
OnahamaJapan 14,8399,221
OsakaJapan 15,3849,560
OshimaJapan 15,0809,371
OtaruJapan 14,4618,986
OwaseJapan 15,3699,550
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6905,400
OujoaMorocco 9,2485,747
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2027,582
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8446,738
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1206,910
OphirNew Zealand 11,1186,909
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7466,678
OtautauNew Zealand 11,1926,955
OcotalNicaragua 2,4731,536
OrlandNorway 10,6236,601
OsloNorway 10,6486,617
OhotskRussia 13,2308,221
OkhotskRussia 13,2308,221
OlekminskRussia 13,8858,628
OlenekRussia 13,1448,168
OmskRussia 14,1348,783
OnegaRussia 11,9957,454
OrenburgRussia 13,5008,389
OymyakonRussia 12,9438,043
OviedoSpain 9,1735,700
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8646,751
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8736,135
OdessaUkraine 12,0517,489
OvrucUkraine 11,8217,346
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,8353,005
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,8133,612
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1303,188
Oakley, IdUsa 6,5464,068
Oconto, WiUsa 5,8603,642
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8073,609
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,1353,191
Olathe, KsUsa 5,4063,359
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0063,732
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4364,621
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,6723,524
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,6823,531
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2053,234
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9672,465
Orono, MeUsa 5,8743,650
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7783,591
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6293,498
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4593,393
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,4063,359
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0703,150
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6043,483
Ozark, ArUsa 4,9613,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -