Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4409,595
FarahAfghanistan 15,0799,370
FormosaArgentina 3,0141,873
ForrestAustralia 14,9339,279
FrancistownBotswana 11,3527,054
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1083,174
FloraniaBrazil 4,6002,859
FlorestaBrazil 4,3962,732
FlorianoBrazil 3,9122,431
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,8832,413
FormosaBrazil 3,5162,185
FortalezaBrazil 4,4272,751
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,2572,024
FrancaBrazil 3,6572,273
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2194,486
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6954,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3175,168
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4955,279
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0344,993
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0234,986
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0183,739
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0123,736
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9264,925
FayaChad 11,0556,870
FamagustaCyprus 12,4967,765
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4636,502
FarafraEgypt 11,9947,453
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2096,344
FichtelbergGermany 10,7196,661
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,4116,470
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3567,057
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0785,019
FaranahGuinea 7,7374,808
FalconaraItaly 10,7016,649
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5306,543
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8666,752
FonniItaly 10,3256,416
FrontoneItaly 10,6496,617
FrosinoneItaly 10,6806,637
FukauraJapan 14,6939,130
FukueJapan 16,0139,951
FukuiJapan 15,2469,474
FukuokaJapan 15,8399,843
FukushimaJapan 14,8269,213
FukuyamaJapan 15,5709,675
FushikiJapan 15,1399,407
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2469,474
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2838,254
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1148,149
FunchalMadeira 7,8594,884
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0871,918
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9545,564
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5126,533
FaroPortugal 8,7925,463
FerganaRussia 15,2829,496
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4424,625
FalunSweden 10,9226,787
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9416,177
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4327,725
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7776,076
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,5963,477
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5283,435
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,8963,664
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2753,899
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8583,641
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9763,714
Farmington, MoUsa 5,1593,206
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1573,826
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7403,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,0643,147
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,6852,912
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1462,577
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2162,620
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,2013,853
Findlay, OhUsa 5,3833,345
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,8523,636
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5963,478
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7493,573
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,9643,706
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7923,599
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8743,650
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7802,349
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,3033,295
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,0073,112
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,3963,353
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8653,023
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5433,444
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0643,147
Franklin, LaUsa 4,3752,719
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3553,327
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,0213,120
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4994,039
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -