Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3969,567
BustAfghanistan 15,3049,510
BatnaAlgeria 10,0036,216
BecharAlgeria 9,1345,676
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9106,158
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1075,659
BiskraAlgeria 9,9356,173
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9106,158
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3443,942
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4884,032
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4904,033
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5854,092
ByrdAntarctica 8,3845,210
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8762,408
BarilocheArgentina 3,8512,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6752,283
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7288,531
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2718,247
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41810,202
BrestBelarus 11,4627,122
BrusselsBelgium 10,1216,289
Belize CityBelize 2,9481,832
BeninBenin 9,0935,650
BohiconBenin 9,0715,637
BermudaBermuda 4,6292,876
BageBrazil 3,6932,295
BambuiBrazil 3,7812,350
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0432,512
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3192,684
BarcelosBrazil 1,8551,152
BarraBrazil 3,8982,422
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6732,282
BarreirasBrazil 3,7082,304
BelémBrazil 3,3842,103
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,9842,476
BelterraBrazil 2,6521,648
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7862,353
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7922,356
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8922,419
BrasiliaBrazil 3,4592,149
BrevesBrazil 3,1601,964
BurgasBulgaria 11,8487,363
BurundiBurundi 11,9187,406
BatouriCameroon 10,3816,451
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2113,859
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5374,684
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Banff, AbCanada 7,3914,593
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9873,721
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9514,320
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1944,470
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6764,148
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8943,663
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3175,169
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6754,148
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8034,227
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0003,728
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7655,447
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8376,734
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3737,067
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3612,710
BeijingChina 16,0839,994
BarranquillaColombia 2,0441,270
Benito SalasColombia 1,177731
BogotáColombia 1,400870
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9816,824
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6187,220
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0326,856
BaniDominican Republic 2,9631,841
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9311,821
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0371,887
BahariyaEgypt 12,0807,507
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2917,638
BiarritzFrance 9,5145,912
BordeauxFrance 9,6165,975
BrestFrance 9,4475,870
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0074,976
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0074,976
BitamGabon 10,0316,233
BanjulGambia 7,2054,477
BerlinGermany 10,7556,684
BrockenGermany 10,5676,567
BokeGuinea 7,3244,551
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2674,516
BudapestHungary 11,1526,930
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1666,939
BangaloreIndia 17,31610,760
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,93010,521
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,78211,050
BikanerIndia 16,24810,096
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,07111,230
BabolsarIran 14,0868,753
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7629,173
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7918,570
Bandar LengehIran 14,6359,095
BirjandIran 14,8029,198
BushehrIran 14,1868,815
BaghdadIraq 13,4658,367
BasraIraq 13,8598,612
BelmulletIreland 9,2915,774
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3775,827
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9666,814
BergamoItaly 10,4336,483
BolognaItaly 10,5446,552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5666,566
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8856,764
BrindisiItaly 11,0646,875
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5585,318
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3045,160
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,9239,273
BeirutLebanon 12,6567,864
BenghaziLibya 11,2496,990
BirzaiLithuania 11,4847,136
BitolaMacedonia 11,3517,054
BlantyreMalawi 12,2617,619
BvumbweMalawi 12,2657,622
BintuluMalaysia 18,66911,601
BamakoMali 8,0875,026
Bko-SMali 8,0925,029
BougounMali 8,1165,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0675,013
BaitagMongolia 15,5749,678
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2419,471
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,3509,538
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4779,617
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5989,693
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6789,742
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3859,561
BulganMongolia 15,3789,556
BhamawMyanmar 18,05511,219
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8516,743
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2071,371
BilmaNiger 10,4066,466
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5245,918
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9986,834
BergenNorway 10,3586,436
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3586,437
BjornoyaNorway 10,9936,831
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8606,749
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7606,686
BadinPakistan 16,0379,966
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,12310,019
BalakotPakistan 15,8309,837
BarkhanPakistan 15,8419,844
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7941,115
BascoPhilippines 17,36310,790
BialystokPoland 11,4177,095
BejaPortugal 8,8345,490
BragancaPortugal 9,0545,626
BistritaRomania 11,5697,189
BucharestRomania 11,7157,280
BajkitRussia 13,9368,660
BarabinskRussia 14,2738,869
BarnaulRussia 14,6169,083
BerezovoRussia 13,0688,121
BiserRussia 13,2478,232
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6489,102
BogdarinRussia 14,6459,101
BogucanyRussia 14,3068,890
BomnakRussia 14,1928,819
BorRussia 13,8878,629
BorzjaRussia 15,0079,326
BratskRussia 14,5509,041
BelgradeSerbia 11,2707,003
BoSierra Leone 7,5824,712
BontheSierra Leone 7,4944,657
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0136,843
BerberaSomalia 13,8038,577
BusanSouth Korea 15,8269,834
BadajozSpain 8,9495,561
BarcelonaSpain 9,7496,058
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3185,790
BabanusaSudan 11,9307,413
BaselSwitzerland 10,2986,399
BernSwitzerland 10,2826,389
BangkokThailand 19,27411,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,25411,965
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,85811,718
BizerteTunisia 10,3346,422
BalikesirTurkey 11,9147,403
BursaTurkey 12,0067,460
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8049,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5045,906
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5375,927
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5375,927
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7546,061
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6966,025
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8136,098
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3583,951
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8873,037
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1543,202
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3476,430
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3466,429
Batesville, MsUsa 4,7322,941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3932,730
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6953,539
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,0023,108
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5163,428
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4602,772
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6343,501
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7424,190
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3426,427
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7233,556
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0136,222
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6485,995
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6963,540
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6004,102
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4933,414
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,6092,864
Bishop, CaUsa 6,4524,009
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3863,968
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,9373,068
Blackville, ScUsa 4,5122,804
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5764,708
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2972,670
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3573,329
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6422,885
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7974,224
Booneville, MsUsa 4,7672,962
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3583,329
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5563,452
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8923,661
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9703,088
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2903,287
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5682,839
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3983,355
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8603,020
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,8653,023
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5993,479
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6423,506
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7863,596
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5202,809
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2072,614
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,3443,321
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7643,582
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,1323,189
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,3513,325
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5683,460
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4802,784
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,9153,054
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4833,407
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7623,581
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9604,325
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1359,405
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4511,523
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1641,345
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4957,143
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4927,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -