Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3729,552
TiranaAlbania 11,2196,971
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6956,024
TebessaAlgeria 10,1596,313
TimimounAlgeria 9,3175,790
TindoufAlgeria 8,4765,267
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9366,174
TrelewArgentina 4,2132,618
TucumanArgentina 2,6011,616
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3649,547
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3659,548
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1009,383
TibooburraAustralia 14,0788,748
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2588,860
TshaneBotswana 10,7256,664
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5562,210
TarauacaBrazil 856532
TauaBrazil 4,2042,612
TefeBrazil 1,581982
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,1752,594
TeresinaBrazil 3,9472,453
TiriosBrazil 2,7071,682
TorresBrazil 3,8902,417
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5602,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,2542,022
TriunfoBrazil 4,4462,763
TucuruiBrazil 3,2041,991
TuriacuBrazil 3,7132,308
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6005,344
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8515,500
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1174,422
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0274,988
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2234,488
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2623,891
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6513,512
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8634,265
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2263,869
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,5662,216
TaiyuanChina 16,44710,220
TaoyuanChina 17,12710,643
TengchongChina 17,98911,179
TønderDenmark 10,4876,516
TylstrupDenmark 10,5796,574
TystofteDenmark 10,6466,616
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9481,832
TahrirEgypt 12,2427,607
TantaEgypt 12,2707,625
TallinEstonia 11,4287,102
TartuEstonia 11,5527,179
TampereFinland 11,3527,055
TurkuFinland 11,2847,012
ToulonFrance 10,0966,274
ToulouseFrance 9,7466,057
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2944,532
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7594,822
TchibanGabon 9,9116,159
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2758,249
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,2646,378
TamaleGhana 8,7895,461
ThessalonikiGreece 11,4887,138
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4477,113
TimehriGuyana 2,7071,682
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5461,582
TelaHonduras 2,7281,695
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,30310,752
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,30310,752
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,53110,894
TabrizIran 13,5058,392
TeheranIran 14,0148,708
Tel AvivIsrael 12,6267,846
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0046,838
TarvisioItaly 10,7396,673
TermoliItaly 10,8236,726
TorinoItaly 10,2716,383
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2676,380
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5786,573
TrevicoItaly 10,8376,734
TrevisoItaly 10,6246,602
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7466,678
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2676,380
TabouIvory Coast 7,9944,967
TadotsuJapan 15,5439,659
TakadaJapan 15,0319,341
TakamatsuJapan 15,5189,643
TakayamaJapan 15,1639,422
TanegashimaJapan 15,9829,932
TatenoJapan 14,9489,289
TateyamaJapan 15,0289,338
TokushimaJapan 15,4959,629
TokyoJapan 14,9979,319
TomakomaiJapan 14,4608,985
TottoriJapan 15,4309,588
ToyamaJapan 15,1339,404
ToyookaJapan 15,3849,560
TsuJapan 15,3049,510
TsurugaJapan 15,2839,497
TsuyamaJapan 15,4749,615
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1148,770
TripoliLebanon 12,6757,876
TobrukLibya 11,5937,204
TripoliLibya 10,5866,578
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3317,041
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6448,478
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1148,149
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8828,005
ThyoloMalawi 12,2747,627
TawauMalaysia 18,17811,296
TessalitMali 9,1925,712
TimbuktuMali 8,7065,410
TombMali 8,7075,411
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8814,898
TacubayaMexico 3,7222,313
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8862,415
TarialanMongolia 15,2979,505
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3799,557
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5329,652
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,8539,851
TangierMorocco 8,9265,547
TarfayaMorocco 8,0274,988
TazaMorocco 9,0495,623
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,42211,448
TaungooMyanmar 18,59511,555
ThandweMyanmar 18,53411,517
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2637,621
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0116,843
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1116,905
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8166,721
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8946,769
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8306,730
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7886,703
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9376,797
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0286,853
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0736,881
TahouaNiger 9,5425,930
TillaberyNiger 9,1265,671
TaejonNorth Korea 15,8399,842
TromsoNorway 11,0366,858
TrondheimNorway 10,6636,626
ThumraitOman 14,7399,159
TacnaPeru 1,504935
TarapotoPeru 242151
TrujilloPeru 12779
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,39810,811
TorunPoland 11,1136,905
TimisoaraRomania 11,3297,040
TambovRussia 12,6097,835
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7269,151
TaraRussia 13,9988,699
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3268,281
TermezRussia 15,2039,447
TernejRussia 14,6189,084
TobolskRussia 13,6668,492
TomskRussia 14,3368,909
Tot’MaRussia 12,3887,698
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8417,979
TuapseRussia 12,7407,917
TuraRussia 13,6618,489
TurukhanskRussia 13,4088,332
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2958,261
TortosaSpain 9,6085,971
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,77511,046
TokerSudan 13,0168,088
TartousSyria 12,6757,877
TaipeiTaiwan 17,10510,629
TaboraTanzania 12,2727,626
TakThailand 18,90111,745
TrangThailand 19,79912,304
TabligboTogo 9,0005,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4204,611
TunisTunisia 10,3676,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9728,682
TireeUk 9,5655,944
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8446,117
TernopilUkraine 11,6297,226
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,8162,372
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4732,780
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7826,079
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5332,817
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2252,625
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9272,441
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7862,974
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5043,420
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,5423,444
Temple, TxUsa 4,7022,922
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,3132,680
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4672,776
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,3873,347
Toledo, IaUsa 5,6603,517
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,4463,384
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3303,933
Topeka, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4413,381
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,5803,468
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2143,240
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5683,460
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,1503,200
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5882,851
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1613,829
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0589,357
TumeremoVenezuela 2,4771,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -