Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,5799,681
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5219,645
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7136,036
General PicoArgentina 3,5132,183
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5302,194
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0544,383
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9578,052
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7779,804
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4129,577
GrazAustria 10,8836,763
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4228,341
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,5348,410
GomelBelarus 11,9477,424
GrodnoBelarus 11,4717,128
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6212,872
GoianiaBrazil 3,3462,079
GoiasBrazil 3,2332,009
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1562,583
GrajauBrazil 3,5402,200
GuairaBrazil 3,1951,986
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3772,720
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3572,708
GarouaCameroon 10,3376,424
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6554,136
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2154,484
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6174,734
Golden, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Goose, NfCanada 6,9334,309
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9093,672
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9513,698
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2783,901
GanzhouChina 17,49010,868
GuangzhouChina 17,81811,072
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1071,931
GuayaquilEcuador 575357
GonderEthiopia 12,9828,067
GourdonFrance 9,7736,073
GrenobleFrance 10,1186,288
GeisenheimGermany 10,3606,438
GorlitzGermany 10,8636,750
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9875,585
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7601,715
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7351,699
GoaIndia 16,85810,475
GuwahatiIndia 17,65710,973
GelaItaly 10,7236,663
GenoaItaly 10,3496,431
GhediItaly 10,4756,509
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9796,822
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7416,674
GrossetoItaly 10,5076,529
GrottaglieItaly 11,0176,846
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,3526,433
GuidoniaItaly 10,6366,610
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1795,082
GifuJapan 15,2469,474
GaoMali 9,0075,597
GuamMariana Islands 15,2369,468
GuadalajaraMexico 4,1172,558
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9992,485
GuaymasMexico 5,2263,248
GaluutMongolia 15,6139,702
GemertNetherlands 10,2276,355
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8946,770
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7696,692
GayaNiger 9,2995,779
GardermoenNorway 10,6716,631
GeiloNorway 10,5176,535
GdanskPoland 11,1096,903
GalatiRomania 11,8567,368
Gor’KijRussia 12,6157,839
GorznyjRussia 13,2798,251
GridinoRussia 11,7707,314
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0478,729
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,4364,000
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8196,101
GijonSpain 9,1985,716
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7827,322
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7667,933
GoteborgSweden 10,7056,652
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,6996,648
GothenburgSweden 10,7056,652
GunnarnSweden 11,0166,845
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1676,318
GabesTunisia 10,3186,411
GafsaTunisia 10,2086,343
GiresunTurkey 12,7697,935
GoztepeTurkey 12,0047,460
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2228,838
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6896,021
GajvoronUkraine 11,9497,425
GeniceskUkraine 12,3627,682
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5752,843
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1826,327
Galva, IlUsa 5,4993,417
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4122,742
Geneva, NeUsa 5,7123,550
Genoa, NeUsa 5,7123,550
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7424,189
Glenville, WvUsa 5,1283,187
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Golconda, NvUsa 6,6404,126
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,7282,938
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6963,540
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,7863,596
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3943,973
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,3752,719
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,7183,553
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,0033,731
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6073,484
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0874,404
Gravette, ArUsa 5,1223,183
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8804,275
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,8223,618
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2983,292
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5752,843
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8102,989
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9703,088
Greenville, MsUsa 4,6552,893
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2843,283
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3553,327
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8513,014
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6902,915
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,6122,866
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,3593,330
Groton, CtUsa 5,3933,351
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5525,936
GuanareVenezuela 2,0401,268
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8101,125
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6601,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -