Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2918,259
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80511,064
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0938,136
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0848,752
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7549,790
WoomeraAustralia 14,3428,912
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15710,040
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7684,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6293,498
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6745,390
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9935,588
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7753,589
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5133,426
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5984,100
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9944,346
WillemstadCuraçao 2,3931,487
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0625,631
WajimaJapan 15,1139,392
WakamatsuJapan 14,8849,249
WakayamaJapan 15,4389,594
WakkanaiJapan 14,2758,871
WajirKenya 13,1828,191
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9956,211
WindhoekNamibia 10,2706,382
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7406,674
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,7636,688
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,719
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8006,711
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1386,922
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7566,684
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8316,730
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7946,708
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7116,656
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9866,827
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8416,736
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8786,760
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8556,746
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9416,799
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0126,843
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0056,838
WintonNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0296,854
WarsawPoland 11,2767,007
WroclawPoland 10,9996,835
WonsanSouth Korea 15,6109,700
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5617,806
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3437,670
WauSudan 11,9207,407
WaddingtonUk 9,8496,121
Waco, TxUsa 4,7472,950
Wake IslandUsa 12,8707,998
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5903,474
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,7793,591
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,6842,911
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1104,418
Walnut, IlUsa 5,5883,472
Warren, OhUsa 5,3583,330
Warren, PaUsa 5,4643,395
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2903,287
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1153,179
Washington, IaUsa 5,5283,435
Washington, InUsa 5,2053,234
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,7322,941
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6913,537
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0863,782
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6753,527
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,4443,383
Waverly, OhUsa 5,1513,201
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2842,662
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4932,792
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7912,977
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8853,035
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,9963,105
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,2473,261
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2473,261
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7642,339
West Point, GaUsa 4,5162,806
West Point, NyUsa 5,3723,338
White Hall, IlUsa 5,2663,272
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2983,292
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,0333,128
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,3553,327
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3004,536
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3973,353
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9103,051
Williamson, WvUsa 5,0323,127
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3823,345
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6264,117
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2473,261
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2123,239
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6032,860
Windsor, IlUsa 5,2443,259
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,0903,163
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,8763,652
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,6814,151
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2123,860
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5822,847
Winslow, AzUsa 5,7803,592
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,6932,916
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1173,180
Wooster, OhUsa 5,3423,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -