Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,1936,955
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,0861,918
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9661,843
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,2492,019
ViennaAustria 10,9556,808
VitebskBelarus 11,8397,357
VassourasBrazil 4,0932,543
VicosaBrazil 4,1182,559
VitoriaBrazil 4,3582,708
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1872,602
VarnaBulgaria 11,8787,381
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1373,814
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6154,732
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4454,626
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3814,587
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5884,715
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5864,714
ValdiviaChile 3,6702,280
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,6722,282
VallenarChile 2,5791,602
ValparaisoChile 2,9751,849
VanguardiaColombia 1,367849
Vasquez CoboColombia 998620
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,6386,611
VestervigDenmark 10,4766,510
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0101,870
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0721,909
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0851,917
VilsandiEstonia 11,2817,010
VaasaFinland 11,2296,978
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2215,730
VeravalIndia 16,33210,149
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,71511,008
ValentiaIreland 9,1825,706
VeniceItaly 10,6366,609
VeronaItaly 10,5206,537
VicenzaItaly 10,5746,571
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,5946,583
ViterboItaly 10,5856,577
VolterraItaly 10,4986,523
VientianeLaos 18,80711,687
VarenaLithuania 11,4957,143
VilniusLithuania 11,5267,162
VeracruzMexico 3,5062,178
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0826,265
VaernesNorway 10,6876,641
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5796,574
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4777,132
VillarricaParaguay 3,1211,939
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,6577,244
VanavaraRussia 14,0998,761
VasileviciRussia 11,8757,380
Velikie LukiRussia 11,8367,355
VerhojanskRussia 12,8848,007
ViljujskRussia 13,5158,398
VitimRussia 14,1238,776
Vize IslandRussia 11,8607,370
VladivostokRussia 15,0359,343
VolgogradRussia 12,9808,066
VologdaRussia 12,2697,624
VoronezRussia 12,5177,778
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1256,913
VytegraRussia 12,0247,472
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7379,158
ValenciaSpain 9,4955,900
ValladolidSpain 9,2055,720
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9215,544
VisbySweden 11,0826,887
VanTurkey 13,2478,232
ValleyUk 9,5945,962
VinnitsaUkraine 11,8447,360
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7664,204
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5515,935
Valentine, NeUsa 5,9923,723
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3264,552
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,8563,639
Vevay, InUsa 5,1473,199
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,5832,848
Victoria, TxUsa 4,4632,773
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8243,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -