Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,2918,259
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6398,476
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4888,381
YaoundeCameroon 10,0596,251
YokoCameroon 10,1766,323
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8023,606
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3245,173
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8884,280
YanjiChina 15,1919,440
YichangChina 17,20410,691
YinchuanChina 16,50010,253
YiningChina 15,4759,616
YariguiesColombia 1,6561,029
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0261,880
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0981,925
YazdIran 14,4118,955
YakushimaJapan 16,0289,960
YamagataJapan 14,8079,201
YamaguchiJapan 15,7219,769
YokkaichiJapan 15,2879,500
YokohamaJapan 15,0209,333
YonagoJapan 15,4999,631
YonagunijimaJapan 17,02510,579
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9879,935
YeMyanmar 19,02811,824
YolaNigeria 10,2366,361
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,9409,905
YurimaguasPeru 295183
YekaterinburgRussia 13,4518,359
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,1108,768
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4388,972
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2724,519
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1425,681
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6274,118
York, PaUsa 5,2433,258
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3873,347
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,8463,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -