Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4839,622
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6199,706
JuninArgentina 3,5392,199
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,5272,192
JacobinaBrazil 4,1932,606
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5072,801
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8092,988
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6922,294
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,1022,549
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4014,599
JiuquanChina 16,37410,175
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,0061,246
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9231,817
JoensuuFinland 11,6307,227
JokioinenFinland 11,3477,051
JyvskylFinland 11,4377,107
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7475,435
JulianehbGreenland 8,0575,007
JagdalpurIndia 17,52410,890
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,42211,448
JerusalemIsrael 12,6587,866
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2711,411
JosNigeria 9,8576,125
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0426,240
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0566,249
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,8219,831
JhelumPakistan 15,9599,917
JiwaniPakistan 15,3519,539
JuliacaPeru 1,296805
JakutskRussia 13,4928,384
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1398,165
JenisejskRussia 14,2538,857
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,0818,750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1128,769
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9524,942
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1528,173
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5358,411
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2987,021
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9455,559
JubaSudan 12,2847,633
JokkmokkSweden 11,1026,899
JönköpingSweden 10,8336,732
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8286,729
JendoubaTunisia 10,2366,361
JerbaTunisia 10,3786,449
JerseyUk 9,6265,982
JaltaUkraine 12,3507,674
Jackson, MsUsa 4,5562,831
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8753,030
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1972,608
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3733,339
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2783,280
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8265,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -