Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,3773,341
UaupesBrazil 1,499932
UbatubaBrazil 3,9992,485
UberabaBrazil 3,5802,225
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8784,895
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7209,769
UpernavikGreenland 9,0295,611
UummannaqGreenland 8,8735,514
UdineItaly 10,7096,655
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6456,615
UenoJapan 15,3319,527
UnzendakeJapan 15,9059,884
UrakawaJapan 14,4028,949
UshibukaJapan 15,9599,917
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,9419,284
UwajimaJapan 15,7019,757
UkmergeLithuania 11,4957,143
UtenaLithuania 11,5447,173
UlaangomMongolia 15,1909,439
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4529,602
UlgiiMongolia 15,2419,471
UliastaiMongolia 15,4779,618
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2689,488
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4649,609
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,5259,648
UfaRussia 13,3558,299
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1097,525
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0149,330
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5157,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,8249,212
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5067,771
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4177,716
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4898,382
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1097,525
Umm BeninSudan 12,6067,834
UmeňSweden 11,1486,927
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,04211,833
Udon ThaniThailand 18,86811,725
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,83811,706
UrfaTurkey 12,8898,009
UsakTurkey 12,0517,489
Uman’Ukraine 11,9697,438
UzgorodUkraine 11,3907,078
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2323,251
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,3723,338
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3323,313
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2813,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -