Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2001,989
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1431,953
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2412,014
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0183,118
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5181,565
RosarioArgentina 3,3982,112
RichmondAustralia 13,1318,160
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7108,519
RecifeBrazil 4,7992,982
RemansoBrazil 4,0082,491
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,214755
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1602,585
Rio NegroBrazil 3,6952,296
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2161,998
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4024,600
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6374,124
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8804,275
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8804,276
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4954,657
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2183,864
RuoqiangChina 16,22410,082
Rafael NunezColombia 1,9821,232
RandersDenmark 10,5776,573
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9781,851
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1151,936
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9522,456
RumipambaEcuador 680423
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,6427,856
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,6207,842
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,4447,733
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1871,980
RostockGermany 10,6866,640
RhodesGreece 11,9577,430
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5675,945
ReykhólarIceland 9,2675,759
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1985,716
RamsarIran 13,9138,646
RashtIran 13,8108,582
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4495,872
RadicofaniItaly 10,5666,566
Resia PassItaly 10,5096,530
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6446,614
RivoltoItaly 10,6946,645
Rolle PassItaly 10,6006,587
RomeItaly 10,6176,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5946,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7266,665
RumoiJapan 14,3728,931
RigaLatvia 11,4257,100
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3917,079
RodriguesMauritius 14,8879,251
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1219,397
RabatMorocco 8,7995,468
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,79611,680
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6276,603
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9576,809
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9646,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0166,846
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8276,728
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1266,914
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9226,787
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6636,626
RivasNicaragua 2,2181,378
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,8919,875
RebolyRussia 11,6577,244
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7017,893
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8848,627
RagaSudan 11,6717,253
RashadSudan 12,2857,634
RenkSudan 12,4737,751
RumbekSudan 12,0957,516
RanongThailand 19,56412,157
Roi EtThailand 18,99711,805
RizeTurkey 12,9408,041
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8239,211
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9927,452
RomnyUkraine 12,1537,552
RovnoUkraine 11,6497,239
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7699,178
RochaUruguay 3,9212,437
Racine, WiUsa 5,6243,495
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7822,971
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,2123,860
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,2143,862
Reading, PaUsa 5,2853,284
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9084,293
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,5784,087
Redding, CaUsa 6,9364,310
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1123,798
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7014,164
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,4233,370
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9643,085
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9643,085
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,9453,073
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8493,635
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5883,473
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8503,635
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5913,474
Rockville, InUsa 5,3143,302
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7163,552
Rome, GaUsa 4,6252,874
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4714,021
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1574,448
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2713,276
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1363,192
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3973,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -