Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1956,335
In SalahAlgeria 9,4875,895
InnsbruckAustria 10,5766,572
IbiriteBrazil 3,9752,470
IguatuBrazil 4,3252,687
IlheusBrazil 4,3782,721
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4262,129
IndaialBrazil 3,7902,355
IpameriBrazil 3,4882,167
IraiBrazil 3,4722,157
IreceBrazil 4,0412,511
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2062,614
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2621,406
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5081,558
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,0372,509
ItaperunaBrazil 4,2282,627
ItapevaBrazil 3,6652,278
ItirucuBrazil 4,2662,651
ItuacuBrazil 4,1262,564
IvinhemaBrazil 3,1231,941
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4055,844
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2954,533
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4025,842
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9264,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6706,009
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7381,080
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9512,455
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5533,450
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1101,933
IzobambaEcuador 753468
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3907,699
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5981,614
IoanninaGreece 11,3077,026
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7485,436
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5885,958
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,76210,416
IranshahrIran 15,1709,427
IstranaItaly 10,6196,599
IidaJapan 15,1579,419
IizukaJapan 15,8119,825
IrakoJapan 15,2669,486
IriomotejimaJapan 16,96510,542
IrozakiJapan 15,1299,402
IshigakijimaJapan 16,93910,526
IshinomakiJapan 14,7259,150
IwamizawaJapan 14,4078,953
IzuharaJapan 15,8739,864
IrbidJordan 12,7087,897
IfraneMorocco 8,9245,546
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1596,934
IlorinNigeria 9,3675,821
InchonNorth Korea 15,7979,816
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8326,731
IslamabadPakistan 15,8679,860
IquitosPeru 682424
IloiloPhilippines 17,67410,983
IasiRomania 11,8037,334
IcaRussia 12,8517,986
IlirnejRussia 11,7367,293
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,0638,739
IrkutskRussia 14,9909,315
Ivdel’Russia 13,1578,176
IbizaSpain 9,6375,988
IspartaTurkey 12,1617,557
IstanbulTurkey 11,9987,456
IzmirTurkey 11,8607,370
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5437,173
IzmailUkraine 11,9217,408
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8673,646
Independence, KsUsa 5,2363,254
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7043,544
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2733,277
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5833,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3633,954
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0362,508
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7213,555
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9843,718
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5163,428
IsokaZambia 12,1497,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -