Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1256,292
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7096,033
DavisAntarctica 11,3997,083
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6509,725
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10910,010
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,81711,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3878,319
DhakaBangladesh 17,83611,084
D’UccleBelgium 10,1216,289
DiamantinaBrazil 3,9702,467
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5351,575
DouradosBrazil 3,0401,889
DoualaCameroon 9,8656,130
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6904,157
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5924,096
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4465,248
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2563,888
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4834,029
DuianChina 16,75310,411
DubrovnikCroatia 11,0806,885
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6008,451
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0641,904
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9371,825
DabaaEgypt 12,0257,472
DakhlaEgypt 12,0957,516
DijonFrance 10,1076,281
DresdenGermany 10,7806,699
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0506,245
DebrecenHungary 11,3477,051
DalatangiIceland 9,6035,968
DaltonganjIndia 17,36910,793
DarbhangaIndia 17,32810,768
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,64910,967
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,65010,968
DumkaIndia 17,57710,922
DwarkaIndia 16,15010,036
DezfulIran 13,8708,619
DublinIreland 9,4925,899
DecimomannuItaly 10,2906,395
DobbiacoItaly 10,6376,610
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3245,173
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6907,886
DagorettiKenya 12,7697,935
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6047,211
DedzaMalawi 12,2237,596
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9529,913
DashbalbarMongolia 15,1489,413
DaweiMyanmar 19,16011,906
De BiltNetherlands 10,2026,340
De KooyNetherlands 10,1916,333
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1896,332
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7826,700
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9936,831
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0446,863
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4916,519
DalbandinPakistan 15,4369,592
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8229,832
DirPakistan 15,6679,736
DroshPakistan 15,6379,717
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,73911,023
DohaQatar 14,3528,918
DorohoiRomania 11,7007,270
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5037,769
DudinkaRussia 13,0028,080
DzardzanRussia 12,9698,059
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1918,819
DakarSenegal 7,1464,441
DaruSierra Leone 7,6824,774
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4457,112
DamazinSudan 12,6477,859
DongolaSudan 12,2537,614
DamascusSyria 12,7567,927
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7567,927
Deir EzzorSyria 13,0508,109
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2169,455
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9298,034
DjerbaTunisia 10,3766,448
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9958,075
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7336,048
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6295,983
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3147,652
DonetskUkraine 12,5297,786
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7219,148
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6692,902
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0193,119
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8533,015
Danville, IlUsa 5,3323,313
Darlington, ScUsa 4,6262,875
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2284,491
David City, NeUsa 5,7073,547
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2583,268
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1134,420
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3152,682
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2843,905
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3513,325
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7172,931
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2623,270
Delphine, InUsa 5,4233,370
Denton, MdUsa 5,1363,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8783,653
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,6283,498
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2433,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5123,425
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8943,041
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7444,191
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5883,472
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,4683,398
Dover, DeUsa 5,1363,192
Dover, TnUsa 4,8993,044
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8202,995
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6463,508
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1523,823
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,1363,192
Durham, NhUsa 5,6263,496
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -