Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5895,959
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0086,219
EsquelArgentina 4,0452,514
EzeizaArgentina 3,6922,294
East SaleAustralia 13,1228,154
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9819,309
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9809,309
EssendonAustralia 13,3038,267
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,1062,552
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,7522,331
EspinosaBrazil 3,9812,474
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0713,772
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4884,653
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5144,669
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5074,665
Edson, AbCanada 7,6324,743
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8384,871
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7034,165
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6966,025
ErlianChina 15,8289,836
El CaranoColombia 1,444897
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8906,767
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9741,848
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0591,901
El ArishEgypt 12,5377,790
El TorEgypt 12,5457,796
ErfurtGermany 10,5846,577
EssenGermany 10,3126,408
EsfahanIran 14,1598,799
EilatIsrael 12,6597,867
EsashiJapan 14,6049,075
EldoretKenya 12,6347,851
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4129,577
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4475,249
EeldeNetherlands 10,3136,409
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3981,490
EnuguNigeria 9,6606,003
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2702,032
EvoraPortugal 8,8505,499
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,7129,142
EkimcanRussia 14,1718,806
Elat’MaRussia 12,5507,799
ElistaRussia 13,0508,110
ErbogacenRussia 13,9728,682
EssejRussia 13,1958,199
Ed DueimSudan 12,4367,728
El FasherSudan 11,6787,257
El GeneinaSudan 11,3677,063
El ObeidSudan 12,2057,584
El ShowakSudan 12,8107,961
En NahudSudan 12,0077,461
EdirneTurkey 11,7817,321
ErzincanTurkey 12,8938,012
ErzurumTurkey 13,0238,093
EskisehirTurkey 12,1387,542
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1638,801
EntebbeUganda 12,3157,653
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7526,060
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7436,054
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7393,566
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3782,721
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9003,667
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4404,002
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,3743,339
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,2473,260
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,1193,181
Elko, NvUsa 6,5554,073
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,5113,425
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4843,408
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,3763,962
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8143,613
Erie, PaUsa 5,4753,403
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,4393,380
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2504,505
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,0963,167
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,0804,400
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2833,904
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3193,927
Evansville, InUsa 5,1113,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -