Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9899,314
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9186,163
HuamboAngola 10,2866,392
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9939,939
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7787,941
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7867,945
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4118,955
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2224,488
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1115,661
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9483,696
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9743,712
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5963,477
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9344,309
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4853,409
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2265,111
Hope, BcCanada 7,5374,684
HaikouChina 18,30311,374
HailarChina 15,0339,342
HamiChina 15,9709,924
HetanChina 16,0289,960
HavanaCuba 3,3762,098
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0501,896
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0551,899
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9711,846
HelwanEgypt 12,3107,649
HurguadaEgypt 12,5607,805
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7756,074
HelsinkiFinland 11,4177,095
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4347,105
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8604,263
HamburgGermany 10,5456,553
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5446,552
HannoverGermany 10,5116,532
HelgolandGermany 10,4146,471
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5566,559
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7027,272
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4735,265
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8895,524
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2175,728
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4875,896
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,26310,728
HaifaIsrael 12,6257,845
HaboroJapan 14,3418,912
HachijojimaJapan 15,1339,404
HachinoheJapan 14,5889,065
HagiJapan 15,7089,761
HakodateJapan 14,5649,050
HamadaJapan 15,6279,711
HamamatsuJapan 15,2109,452
HikoneJapan 15,2939,503
HimejiJapan 15,4399,594
HiradoJapan 15,9149,889
HirooJapan 14,3578,921
HiroshimaJapan 15,6319,713
HitaJapan 15,8179,829
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9039,882
HunLibya 10,8196,723
HomboriMali 8,8165,478
HomalinMyanmar 17,92111,137
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,86611,724
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9696,816
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0196,848
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
HororataNew Zealand 11,0016,836
HyderabadPakistan 15,9599,917
HuanucoPeru 393244
HelPoland 11,1226,911
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,4328,968
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4508,358
HatangaRussia 12,8057,957
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6397,854
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9584,945
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3448,292
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0926,893
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2868,256
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8069,822
HyesanSouth Korea 15,3869,561
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,75911,036
HalaibSudan 12,8888,009
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7917,948
HudeibaSudan 12,6157,839
HaparandaSweden 11,3037,024
HarnosandSweden 11,0396,859
HamaSyria 12,7507,923
HassakahSyria 13,0768,126
Hua HinThailand 19,38612,046
HakkariTurkey 13,3088,270
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8816,140
HersonUkraine 12,1837,570
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7257,286
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,5222,810
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7233,556
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,1363,192
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2673,273
Hart, MiUsa 5,7363,564
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4883,410
Hartington, NeUsa 5,8513,636
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4152,744
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1013,791
Hays, KsUsa 5,5503,449
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8444,253
Hebron, NeUsa 5,6123,487
Helena, MtUsa 6,8324,245
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5753,464
Henderson, NcUsa 4,7972,981
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,7002,920
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8243,619
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8202,995
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4242,749
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1493,821
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2533,264
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2443,259
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5043,420
Holly, CoUsa 5,5793,467
Homer, AkUsa 9,7586,063
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3763,341
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,9823,096
Horton, KsUsa 5,4913,412
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1013,791
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,0213,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7603,580
Houma, LaUsa 4,2892,665
Houston, TexasUsa 4,5022,798
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,0773,155
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,7272,938
Huron, SdUsa 6,0613,767
HanoiVietnam 18,40111,434
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,31812,005
HarareZimbabwe 11,8067,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -