Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,1159,393
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,6856,640
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4098,333
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6642,277
ZhengzhouChina 16,70710,382
ZhijiangChina 17,59810,936
ZagrebCroatia 10,9196,785
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5506,556
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,3137,030
ZahedanIran 15,0979,381
ZanjanIran 13,7378,536
ZacatecasMexico 4,2362,632
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8229,832
ZinderNiger 9,9236,166
ZhobPakistan 15,7359,778
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,75011,030
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,74911,029
ZamoscPoland 11,4427,110
Zielona GoraPoland 10,9056,776
ZigalovoRussia 14,7059,138
ZiganskRussia 13,1788,189
ZyryankaRussia 12,4837,757
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5075,908
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3686,443
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9458,044
ZonguldakTurkey 12,2177,592
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3377,667
ZitomirUkraine 11,8367,355
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1467,548
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,1147,528
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,0973,789
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,8713,648
ZambeziZambia 11,0616,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -