Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2415,742
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7476,057
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7506,059
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1546,310
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6772,285
AzulArgentina 3,7962,359
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9388,661
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0249,336
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1009,383
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2129,453
AmberleyAustralia 13,2968,262
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4788,376
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7088,518
AimoresBrazil 4,2612,648
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4082,739
AltamiraBrazil 2,9411,827
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3131,437
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,0532,519
ApodiBrazil 4,4962,794
AracajuBrazil 4,5642,836
AracuaiBrazil 4,0962,545
AragarcasBrazil 3,0161,874
AraxaBrazil 3,6722,282
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5602,833
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5584,696
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4495,872
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4283,994
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9996,214
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4654,017
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3473,944
AbecheChad 11,1986,958
AntofagastaChile 2,0071,247
AricaChile 1,527949
AltaiChina 15,3249,523
Aepto.San LuisColombia 889552
Antonio NarinoColombia 960597
AraucaColombia 1,7971,117
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0951,924
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0901,920
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1677,560
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,4177,716
AswanEgypt 12,4887,760
AsyutEgypt 12,2947,639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6231,630
AsmaraEritrea 13,1468,169
AssabEritrea 13,5558,424
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1138,149
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3116,408
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6604,139
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,4368,970
AccraGhana 8,8025,470
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7347,292
AthensGreece 11,5607,183
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5647,186
AasiaatGreenland 8,6655,384
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7455,434
AputiteqGreenland 9,0815,643
AkureyriIceland 9,4415,867
AgraIndia 16,68210,367
AhmedabadIndia 16,45510,225
AkolaIndia 16,97810,550
AllahabadIndia 17,08910,619
AmritsarIndia 16,13410,026
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,82310,454
AbadanIran 13,9088,642
ArakIran 13,9378,661
AlbengaItaly 10,2886,393
AlgheroItaly 10,2516,370
AmendolaItaly 10,8806,761
AnconaItaly 10,7136,657
ArezzoItaly 10,5786,573
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3845,210
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4545,253
AbashiriJapan 14,1908,818
AburatsuJapan 15,8959,877
AikawaJapan 14,9769,306
AjiroJapan 15,0859,374
AkitaJapan 14,7389,158
AkuneJapan 15,9579,916
AomoriJapan 14,6249,087
AsahikawaJapan 14,3348,907
AsosanJapan 15,8369,840
AmmanJordan 12,7287,909
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3389,531
AinaziLatvia 11,4367,107
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6128,459
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8558,610
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4288,344
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8498,606
AtarMauritania 7,7754,831
AgalegaMauritius 14,6739,118
AcapulcoMexico 3,5402,200
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5889,687
AltaiMongolia 15,6209,706
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6629,733
AgadirMorocco 8,4285,237
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2026,340
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1286,915
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9926,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8856,764
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9746,820
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0056,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9976,834
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2231,382
AgadezNiger 9,8646,130
AsuncionParaguay 2,9931,860
ArequipaPeru 1,269788
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,50710,879
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8213,617
AradRomania 11,3327,042
AjanRussia 13,6708,494
AldanRussia 13,9398,662
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1848,192
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7678,555
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,8828,626
AnadyrRussia 11,3847,074
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0767,504
ArmavirRussia 12,8707,997
AstrakhanRussia 13,3238,279
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1726,321
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9785,579
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3655,819
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4655,882
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2665,758
Abu HamedSudan 12,5507,799
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6257,845
AqiqSudan 13,0648,118
ArbaatSudan 12,9318,036
AromaSudan 12,8507,985
AtbaraSudan 12,6197,841
Abu KamalSyria 13,1388,164
AleppoSyria 12,7707,936
AranyaprathetThailand 19,27911,980
AtakpameTogo 8,9745,577
AdanaTurkey 12,5897,823
AfyonTurkey 12,1487,549
AnkaraTurkey 12,3317,663
AntalyaTurkey 12,1887,574
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4748,995
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8596,127
AberporthUk 9,5565,938
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5985,965
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3457,671
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2857,634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6759,119
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6579,108
ArtigasUruguay 3,4542,146
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,7072,925
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1763,838
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4904,654
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9393,069
Ada, MnUsa 6,2913,909
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4923,413
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5892,852
Akron, OhUsa 5,3523,326
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,7143,551
Albany, GaUsa 4,3912,729
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5673,459
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8433,631
Albion, NeUsa 5,8133,612
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5413,443
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5033,420
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0153,738
Algona, IaUsa 5,7923,599
Alice, TxUsa 4,4342,756
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3223,307
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0013,729
Alma, MiUsa 5,6143,488
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8273,621
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9623,084
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,3043,296
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4923,413
Amite, LaUsa 4,4012,735
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7346,049
Anderson, InUsa 5,2983,292
Anderson, ScUsa 4,7092,926
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4643,395
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4923,413
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4675,261
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,1592,585
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8152,370
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7532,953
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1453,819
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4354,620
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4683,398
Athens, GaUsa 4,5972,857
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5782,845
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1953,229
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8677,374
Auburn, NeUsa 5,5423,444
Augusta, GaUsa 4,5192,808
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8674,267
Aurora, IlUsa 5,5493,448
Austin, TxUsa 4,6412,884
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6139,081
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2899,501
AcariguaVenezuela 2,1181,316
AdenYemen 13,8058,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -