Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0526,247
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,92511,760
ParanaArgentina 3,3152,060
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3542,084
PehuajoArgentina 3,6132,245
PergaminoArgentina 3,4972,173
PigeArgentina 3,7562,334
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1191,938
PosadasArgentina 3,2692,032
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8961,799
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9901,858
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8112,368
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4099,575
Port HedlandAustralia 16,43110,210
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3974,597
ParakouBenin 9,1675,696
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6002,859
ParacatuBrazil 3,6062,241
ParanaBrazil 3,4072,117
ParanaguaBrazil 3,7772,347
ParanaibaBrazil 3,2572,024
ParintinsBrazil 2,4591,528
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0862,539
Passo FundoBrazil 3,6072,242
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6822,288
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1152,557
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4342,755
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1622,586
PeixeBrazil 3,3252,066
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1852,601
PicosBrazil 4,0802,535
PiraiBrazil 4,0792,535
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3532,083
PompeuBrazil 3,8552,395
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9791,851
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9681,845
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,5942,233
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6131,002
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,8162,371
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3052,054
PosseBrazil 3,5892,230
PlevenBulgaria 11,6087,213
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6277,225
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,40412,058
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8954,906
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7113,549
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3733,960
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6254,117
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1834,463
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9404,934
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3595,194
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8884,280
ParronChile 3,1221,940
Puerto AysenChile 4,2912,667
Puerto MonttChile 3,8512,393
Punta ArenasChile 5,1473,199
PingbianChina 17,06110,602
PeralesColombia 1,338831
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9151,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0281,260
PragueCzech Republic 10,8096,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8941,798
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0651,905
PoloDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1121,934
PichilingueEcuador 680423
PortoviejoEcuador 713443
PuyoEcuador 628390
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3837,695
ParisFrance 9,9376,175
PerpignanFrance 9,8456,118
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0408,103
Port-GentilGabon 9,6916,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,416880
PotsdamGermany 10,7396,673
PatrasGreece 11,3877,076
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3255,794
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0895,027
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2001,989
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9161,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5541,587
PecsHungary 11,0946,894
PambanIndia 17,54810,904
PuneIndia 16,76410,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,10911,874
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,84011,708
PadovaItaly 10,5996,586
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5416,550
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6526,619
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6336,608
PantelleriaItaly 10,5216,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4706,506
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3356,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6286,604
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7596,686
PiacenzaItaly 10,4256,478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4646,502
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6236,601
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6456,615
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8836,763
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6106,593
PrizziItaly 10,6586,623
PakseLaos 19,01511,816
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,76812,284
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3328,906
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3278,903
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7658,554
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1746,944
PatheinMyanmar 18,71611,630
PutaoMyanmar 17,72711,016
PyiMyanmar 18,54911,527
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3877,698
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8206,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4251,507
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5785,952
PohangNorth Korea 15,7349,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7179,767
PadidanPakistan 15,8649,858
PanjgurPakistan 15,4949,628
ParachinarPakistan 15,6279,711
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5049,634
PeshawarPakistan 15,7319,776
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6309,091
PilarParaguay 3,0581,900
PiscoPeru 774481
PiuraPeru 319198
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,181734
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,10111,248
PoznanPoland 10,9956,832
PrzemyslPoland 11,4197,096
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9425,557
PortalegrePortugal 8,9145,539
Porto Portugal 8,8835,520
PavelecRussia 12,4427,732
PecoraRussia 12,7057,895
PermRussia 13,1638,180
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7937,950
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8867,386
PjatigorskRussia 13,0458,106
PoronajskRussia 13,9418,663
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6157,839
Providenja BayRussia 10,9526,805
PskovRussia 11,6697,251
PodorSenegal 7,4694,641
PopradSlovakia 11,2416,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8436,738
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3047,025
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7666,069
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,62110,950
Port SudanSudan 12,9588,053
ParamariboSuriname 2,9611,840
PiteňSweden 11,1896,953
PalmyraSyria 12,8998,016
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7764,832
PhetchabunThailand 18,98011,794
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,93211,765
PhraeThailand 18,78411,672
PhuketThailand 19,66012,217
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,64312,206
Prachin BuriThailand 19,24611,960
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,45912,092
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7361,700
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5285,921
PoltavaUkraine 12,2597,618
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6432,264
PradoUruguay 3,8322,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,9182,435
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2233,246
Pana, IlUsa 5,2873,286
Paoli, InUsa 5,1883,224
Paris, IlUsa 5,3323,313
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2283,870
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,3062,676
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1843,843
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,0523,140
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2143,240
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,5423,444
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1114,419
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2852,663
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4383,379
Perry, OkUsa 5,1733,214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2393,255
Philo, OhUsa 5,2543,265
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7333,563
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,1333,811
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8152,992
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2123,860
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,9623,705
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3023,294
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3723,338
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5103,424
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9723,090
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5464,068
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2123,860
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4593,393
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,7332,941
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5174,671
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4452,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3643,333
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5174,671
Portage, WiUsa 5,7843,594
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7063,546
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3194,548
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7263,558
Prescott, ArUsa 4,8232,997
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2064,478
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,0253,123
Princeton, InUsa 5,1153,179
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4813,406
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7233,557
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,8671,160
PetaukeZambia 11,9127,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -