Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7316,047
LuandaAngola 10,0716,258
LuenaAngola 10,7506,680
La PlataArgentina 3,7412,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1621,343
La RiojaArgentina 2,7581,714
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3792,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8343,004
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7271,694
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8868,007
LavertonAustralia 13,3048,267
LearmonthAustralia 16,47410,237
LongreachAustralia 14,2628,862
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2628,862
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5527,800
Low HeadAustralia 12,9488,046
LinzAustria 10,7946,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0026,215
LerwickUk 10,0016,215
La PazBolivia 1,529950
LavrasBrazil 3,9212,437
LencoisBrazil 4,1042,550
LinharesBrazil 4,3612,710
LondrinaBrazil 3,4282,130
LomBulgaria 11,4957,143
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3574,571
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1583,827
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8335,489
Langara, BcCanada 8,4965,279
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6614,139
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1384,435
London, OnCanada 5,5853,471
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4585,256
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4094,604
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8054,850
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6451,644
LanzhouChina 16,78510,431
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,28410,740
Las GaviotasColombia 1,546961
LimonCosta Rica 1,9671,222
LarnacaCyprus 12,4717,749
LimassolCyprus 12,4207,718
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5647,186
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2436,986
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,4536,495
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0231,879
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0561,899
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0021,866
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1141,935
La ConcordiaEcuador 803499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 354220
LuxorEgypt 12,4697,748
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6431,642
Laucala BayFiji 11,1276,914
LappeenrantaFinland 11,5947,205
Le MansFrance 9,7636,067
LilleFrance 10,0306,233
LyonFrance 10,0676,256
LambarnGabon 9,8546,124
LastourvilleGabon 10,1276,293
LibrevilleGabon 9,7806,078
LeipzigGermany 10,6876,641
LindenbergGermany 10,8106,717
LamiaGreece 11,4477,113
LarissaGreece 11,4447,111
LemnosGreece 11,6697,251
LimnosGreece 11,6837,260
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2011,989
LabeGuinea 7,6014,724
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3745,825
La CeibaHonduras 2,7061,681
La MesaHonduras 2,7191,690
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,13410,026
LudhianaIndia 16,26610,108
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5656,565
LatinaItaly 10,6476,616
LatronicoItaly 10,8986,772
LecceItaly 11,0796,884
LodwarKenya 12,7097,898
Luang PrabangLaos 18,59611,556
LiepajaLatvia 11,2506,991
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3337,043
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2316,358
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2957,019
LabuanMalaysia 18,48511,487
LuqaMalta 10,7366,672
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0901,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8953,042
LashioMyanmar 18,21211,317
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8386,735
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8496,741
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8496,741
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8496,741
LagosNigeria 9,2005,717
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4866,516
LillehammerNorway 10,6456,615
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,10010,005
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7711,722
LimaPeru 563350
LegaspiPhilippines 17,49710,873
LisbonPortugal 8,7525,439
LeninbadRussia 15,1679,425
LevsiRussia 13,4468,356
LungiSierra Leone 7,4424,625
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8076,715
LanzaroteSpain 8,0084,977
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4235,856
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3726,445
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3806,450
LatakiaSyria 12,6547,864
LampangThailand 18,75711,656
LoeiThailand 18,86711,724
Lop BuriThailand 19,15711,904
LomeTogo 8,9665,572
LeemingUk 9,8166,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0026,215
London, EnglandUk 9,8186,101
London-GatwickUk 9,8196,101
LynehamUk 9,7066,032
L’VovUkraine 11,5037,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9887,450
LozovajaUkraine 12,4027,707
LubnyUkraine 12,1417,545
LuckUkraine 11,6037,210
LuganskUkraine 12,6197,842
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8153,614
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5033,420
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3952,731
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4322,754
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1572,583
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7353,564
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3843,967
Lamar, MoUsa 5,2703,275
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7372,944
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6943,538
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,3413,940
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5254,055
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0593,765
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4682,776
Larned, KsUsa 5,4513,387
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,6253,496
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,1453,819
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1323,189
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4063,359
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6263,496
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8503,635
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,2403,256
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3743,340
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2123,860
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0273,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,8102,989
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7702,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,0013,108
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0674,391
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7493,573
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3743,340
Lexington, VaUsa 4,9963,104
Libby, MtUsa 7,1564,447
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6533,513
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1303,188
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2193,864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,8743,029
Llano, TxUsa 4,7702,964
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,9103,672
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,1803,840
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2033,855
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2063,856
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5273,435
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,7972,981
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0953,166
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6002,858
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7753,588
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6703,523
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1603,207
Luling, TxUsa 4,5782,845
Lusk, WyUsa 6,1393,815
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9453,073
LivingstoneZambia 11,2586,996
LundaziZambia 12,1617,557
LusakaZambia 11,5887,201
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5897,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -