Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0969,381
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2329,465
MilianaAlgeria 9,6525,998
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8666,131
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7946,086
Malarg EArgentina 3,2822,039
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9142,432
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0192,497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3052,054
MendozaArgentina 3,0311,883
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0281,881
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3662,092
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9378,661
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3517,054
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29410,125
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8399,842
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3128,272
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2938,260
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7448,541
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5798,438
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8439,223
MuharraqBahrain 14,2388,848
MinskBelarus 11,6997,270
MogilevBelarus 11,8577,368
MaunBotswana 10,9646,813
MacapaBrazil 3,1431,953
MacauBrazil 4,6292,877
MaceioBrazil 4,7102,927
MachadoBrazil 3,8472,391
ManausBrazil 2,0911,299
MarabaBrazil 3,2462,017
MaringaBrazil 3,3602,088
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7611,716
Monte AzulBrazil 3,9902,480
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3172,683
MonteiroBrazil 4,5632,836
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9052,427
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4362,757
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1112,555
MamfeCameroon 9,8396,114
MarouaCameroon 10,4466,491
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9473,695
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9854,340
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2015,718
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0764,397
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0763,776
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2783,901
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8763,651
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9024,289
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5004,039
Morden, MbCanada 6,5464,068
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7943,600
MoundouChad 10,6206,600
MatecanaColombia 1,363847
MoroniComoros 13,2368,225
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0856,888
MarstalDenmark 10,5916,581
Melville HallDominica 3,1511,958
MichesDominican Republic 3,0821,915
MocaDominican Republic 3,0741,910
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0591,901
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0951,924
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0361,887
MilagroEcuador 572355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9077,399
MinyaEgypt 12,2617,619
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7556,062
MassawaEritrea 13,2038,205
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7336,048
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1586,934
MarseilleFrance 10,0466,243
MontpellierFrance 9,9506,183
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9651,842
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,2793,902
MakokouGabon 10,1636,315
MayumbaGabon 9,8636,129
MitzicGabon 10,0186,226
MkamboGabon 10,2866,392
MoandaGabon 10,1826,327
MouilaGabon 9,9256,167
MagdeburgGermany 10,6366,610
MunichGermany 10,6206,600
MünsterGermany 10,3656,441
MethoniGreece 11,3867,075
MilosGreece 11,6317,228
MitiliniGreece 11,8067,336
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8017,333
MacentaGuinea 7,8404,872
MamouGuinea 7,6024,724
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2516,992
MiskolcHungary 11,2797,009
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 17,02710,580
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,63810,339
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,64810,345
MusulipatnamIndia 17,58010,924
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,35810,786
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,29910,129
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,50812,123
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3739,553
MashhadIran 14,6769,120
Malin HeadIreland 9,4965,901
M. CalamitaItaly 10,4536,495
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9736,819
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8476,741
MilanItaly 10,3976,461
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3576,436
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5126,532
ManIvory Coast 8,0314,991
MaebashiJapan 15,0119,328
MaizuruJapan 15,3529,540
MakurazakiJapan 16,0009,943
MatsueJapan 15,5179,642
MatsumotoJapan 15,1039,385
MatsuyamaJapan 15,6449,721
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,24410,094
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1268,778
MishimaJapan 15,0949,380
MitoJapan 14,9049,261
MiyakejimaJapan 15,1029,385
MiyakoJapan 14,6079,077
MiyakojimaJapan 16,81610,450
MiyakonojoJapan 15,9109,887
MiyazakiJapan 15,8719,862
MombetsuJapan 14,2338,844
MoriokaJapan 14,6629,111
MuroranJapan 14,5189,022
MurotomisakiJapan 15,5759,678
MutsuJapan 14,5649,050
Ma’AnJordan 12,7327,912
MafraqJordan 12,7477,921
MombasaKenya 13,0328,098
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,88610,493
MaseruLesotho 11,1416,923
MonroviaLiberia 7,7014,786
MisratahLibya 10,7606,686
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4328,347
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1148,149
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4158,336
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0598,115
MakhangaMalawi 12,2577,617
MangochiMalawi 12,3237,658
MwmosaMalawi 12,3147,652
MzimbaMalawi 12,2147,590
MzuzuMalawi 12,2677,623
MalaccaMalaysia 19,46812,098
MersingMalaysia 19,43512,077
MiriMalaysia 18,60311,560
MaleMaldives 16,90010,502
MenakaMali 9,2385,740
MoptiMali 8,5445,309
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3167,653
MazatlanMexico 4,5402,821
MeridaMexico 3,3532,084
Mexico CityMexico 3,7222,313
MonterreyMexico 4,3442,699
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8842,414
MaantyMongolia 15,5139,640
MandalgoviMongolia 15,6959,753
MatadMongolia 15,3669,549
MurenMongolia 15,2889,500
MarrakechMorocco 8,6085,349
MeknesMorocco 8,9045,533
MideltMorocco 8,9395,555
MaputoMozambique 11,7237,285
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8737,999
MandalayMyanmar 18,26411,349
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,37311,417
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,34412,021
MindatMyanmar 18,23311,330
MonywaMyanmar 18,21511,319
MyeikMyanmar 19,34412,021
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,94111,149
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2216,351
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0636,874
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9516,805
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9536,806
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0036,838
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9436,800
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3161,439
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2821,418
MagariaNiger 9,9036,154
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2376,361
MaradiNiger 9,7156,037
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3386,424
MakurdiNigeria 9,7866,081
MinnaNigeria 9,5965,963
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,0249,958
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8506,742
MajisOman 14,8709,241
MasirahOman 15,1919,440
Muscat  Oman 15,0579,357
MultanPakistan 15,9629,919
MurreePakistan 15,8669,859
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9159,268
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5301,572
MoyobambaPeru 207129
MactanPhilippines 17,52310,889
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,73711,022
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9455,558
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4626,501
MagadanRussia 12,8778,002
MahackalaRussia 13,4248,342
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0577,492
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0577,492
MarkovoRussia 11,7177,281
MinusinskRussia 14,7609,172
MogocaRussia 14,5799,060
MoscowRussia 12,2707,625
MurmanskRussia 11,5957,205
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1808,190
MatamSenegal 7,6134,731
MogadishuSomalia 13,7668,554
MadridSpain 9,2675,759
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2565,752
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8966,150
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0775,641
MelillaSpain 9,1715,699
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4245,856
MalakalSudan 12,3347,665
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5757,193
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2306,357
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,60911,564
Mae SariangThailand 18,72711,637
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,90311,746
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,91411,753
MalatyaTurkey 12,8017,955
MersinTurkey 12,5337,788
MuglaTurkey 11,9757,441
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7416,053
ManstonUk 9,9266,168
MeloUruguay 3,7632,338
MercedesUruguay 3,5842,227
MontevideoUruguay 3,8322,381
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4632,773
Madison, FlUsa 4,2682,652
Madison, InUsa 5,1743,215
Madison, NeUsa 5,7793,591
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6963,540
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4743,402
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7703,586
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0843,159
Marengo, IlUsa 5,5673,460
Marion, InUsa 5,4073,360
Marion, NcUsa 4,8102,989
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0353,750
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7222,935
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1303,188
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0726,259
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,2143,240
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,3813,965
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1363,192
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,8222,996
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,4363,378
Medford, WiUsa 5,9323,686
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1493,821
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,8443,010
Mena, ArUsa 4,9613,083
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5222,810
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7212,934
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3163,304
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6622,276
Midland, TxUsa 5,0213,120
Milan, MnUsa 6,0563,763
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0973,789
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5454,067
Milford, DeUsa 5,1423,195
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4882,789
Millen, GaUsa 4,4562,769
Millport, OhUsa 5,3583,330
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5383,441
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6503,511
Minden, NeUsa 5,7483,572
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9693,709
Minonk, IlUsa 5,4503,387
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9604,325
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3322,692
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,5403,443
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,5033,420
Monroe, NcUsa 4,6922,915
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0563,763
Montgomery AlUsa 4,4652,774
Montrose, CoUsa 5,8773,652
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2533,264
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6882,913
Morganton, NcUsa 4,8102,989
Moro, OrUsa 7,1814,463
Morris, MnUsa 6,1603,828
Morrison, IlUsa 5,5673,459
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,9153,054
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5933,476
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,5103,424
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,7243,557
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7613,580
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,1363,192
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,8503,014
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6483,510
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,0863,160
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,3461,458
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,1051,308
MaracayVenezuela 2,2741,413
MaturinVenezuela 2,5281,571
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0611,281
MeridaVenezuela 1,9271,197
MagoyeZambia 11,4857,137
MansaZambia 11,7227,284
MbalaZambia 12,0367,479
MfuweZambia 12,0037,459
MisamfuZambia 12,0017,457
MonguZambia 11,0326,855
MpikaZambia 11,9817,445
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0617,495
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5637,185
MumbwaZambia 11,4617,122
MwinilungaZambia 11,2366,982
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7237,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -