Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cajamarca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cajamarca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cajamarca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5189,643
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4319,589
KhostAfghanistan 15,6509,725
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3589,544
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3253,931
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2959,505
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7966,709
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4268,343
KandiBenin 9,2315,736
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5854,714
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3003,915
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3003,915
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5144,048
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7133,550
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7046,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8175,479
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3104,543
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8893,660
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6209,707
KashiChina 15,6079,698
KunmingChina 18,02311,200
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3766,448
KhargaEgypt 12,2537,614
KosseirEgypt 12,6217,843
KajaaniFinland 11,4977,144
KuopioFinland 11,5277,163
KuusamoFinland 11,5257,162
KarlsruheGermany 10,3786,449
KasselGermany 10,4816,513
KonstanzGermany 10,4196,474
KumasiGhana 8,6645,384
KalamataGreece 11,4147,093
KerkiraGreece 11,2306,978
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5047,149
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5355,304
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5835,955
KankanGuinea 7,9004,909
KindiaGuinea 7,5114,667
KissidougouGuinea 7,7954,844
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0555,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,85111,093
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,85211,093
KeszthelyHungary 11,0186,847
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3375,802
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,79511,058
KotaIndia 16,63110,335
KozhikodeIndia 17,15310,659
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,90810,507
KermanIran 14,7139,143
KermanshahIran 13,6968,511
Khoram AbadIran 13,8248,591
KilkennyIreland 9,3965,839
KingstonJamaica 2,7931,736
KagoshimaJapan 15,9629,919
KanazawaJapan 15,1829,435
KaruizawaJapan 15,0539,354
KatsuuraJapan 14,9839,310
KawaguchikoJapan 15,0859,374
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2478,854
KobeJapan 15,4069,573
KochiJapan 15,6049,696
KofuJapan 15,0929,379
KumagayaJapan 15,0019,322
KumamotoJapan 15,8679,860
KumejimaJapan 16,59510,312
KureJapan 15,6369,716
KushiroJapan 14,2438,850
KutchanJapan 14,4969,008
KyotoJapan 15,3479,537
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,0509,352
KitaleKenya 12,6127,837
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,9108,644
KufraLibya 11,5227,160
KaunasLithuania 11,4427,110
KlaipedaLithuania 11,2616,997
KybartaiLithuania 11,3777,070
KarongaMalawi 12,2877,635
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,87912,353
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,40611,438
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,56912,160
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,75212,274
KuantanMalaysia 19,59912,179
KuchingMalaysia 18,85511,717
KayesMali 7,7704,829
KeniebaMali 7,7524,817
KidalMali 9,1955,714
KitaMali 7,9444,936
KoutiaMali 8,3535,191
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7317,911
KisinevMoldova 11,9077,399
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,2319,465
KhatgalMongolia 15,1999,445
KhovdMongolia 15,3729,553
KhujirtMongolia 15,5929,689
KhutagMongolia 15,3169,517
KenitraMorocco 8,8225,482
KalewaMyanmar 18,06811,228
KathaMyanmar 18,04211,211
KawthaungMyanmar 19,56312,157
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,40011,434
KengtungMyanmar 18,42611,450
KhamtiMyanmar 17,82811,079
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3036,402
KathmanduNepal 17,16410,666
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5037,770
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8336,732
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8546,745
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7956,708
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7746,695
KanoNigeria 9,8496,120
KangnungNorth Korea 15,6359,716
KarasjokNorway 11,2927,017
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3686,443
KristiansandNorway 10,4746,508
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5256,540
KhasabOman 14,7829,185
KarachiPakistan 15,8529,850
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8629,857
KhanpurPakistan 15,9919,937
KhuzdarPakistan 15,6839,746
KororPalau 16,38110,179
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2216,973
KlodzkoPoland 10,9786,822
KoszalinPoland 10,9516,805
KrakowPoland 11,2056,963
KalakanRussia 14,5119,017
KaliningradRussia 11,2346,981
KamenskoeRussia 11,9907,451
KandalaksaRussia 11,6267,225
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9877,449
KazanRussia 12,9398,040
KemRussia 11,7997,332
KerchRussia 12,5027,769
KhabarovskRussia 14,4378,971
KirenskRussia 14,3578,921
KirovRussia 12,8017,954
KljuciRussia 12,5217,780
KolpasevRussia 14,1058,765
KorfRussia 12,0797,506
KostromaRussia 12,3807,693
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0427,483
KotlasRussia 12,5177,778
KrasnodarRussia 12,7197,904
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7548,547
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3278,282
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5289,028
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5507,178
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,1438,167
KurganRussia 13,7698,556
KurskRussia 12,3097,649
KyraRussia 15,1979,444
KigaliRwanda 12,0297,475
KoldaSenegal 7,3584,572
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6414,748
KosiceSlovakia 11,3177,032
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9016,774
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,3879,561
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,68110,987
KadugliSudan 12,1347,540
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3967,703
KassalaSudan 12,8778,002
KhartoumSudan 12,4647,746
KostiSudan 12,4687,748
KalmarSweden 10,9666,814
KaresuandoSweden 11,1916,955
KarlstadSweden 10,7926,706
KristianstadSweden 10,8276,728
KamishliSyria 13,1038,142
KanchanaburiThailand 19,21911,943
Khlong YaiThailand 19,47812,104
Khon KaenThailand 18,96911,788
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,34012,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,14211,895
KairouanTunisia 10,3416,426
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7207,904
KarsTurkey 13,1638,179
KastamonuTurkey 12,3817,694
KayseriTurkey 12,5737,813
KonyaTurkey 12,3337,664
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3138,894
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9449,286
KinlossUk 9,7956,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3597,680
KievUkraine 11,9627,433
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4457,734
KirovogradUkraine 12,1167,529
KlepininoUkraine 12,3277,660
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2417,607
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5407,171
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2017,582
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5433,445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0864,403
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4273,372
Keene, NhUsa 5,6133,488
Kenton, OhUsa 5,3823,344
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5323,437
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5412,201
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9533,700
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0116,221
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,2133,239
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6852,912
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0254,366
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,8112,989
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7486,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4836,514
KabompoZambia 11,1756,945
KabweZambia 11,6107,215
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6157,217
KafirondaZambia 11,6137,216
KaomaZambia 11,2156,969
KasamaZambia 11,9867,448
KasempaZambia 11,3527,054
KawambwaZambia 11,7747,316
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6767,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -